• CONTACT INFO:
  • USA
  • EUROPE
  • ASIA
sales [at] chroma [dot] com  |  +1-800-824-7662  +1-802-428-2500
europe [at] chroma [dot] com  | +49-8142-2847525  +49-8142-2847526
chroma-china.com  | china [at] chroma [dot] com  | +86-0592-5062089
Chroma Technology Corp
11009v2 - Photo-Resist
Discontinued
Recommended for use with mercury lamps only.
Catalog Set
Plot FiltersType%T-ODAOIData
D365/10xEXASCII
400dclpBS45°ASCII
E570lpv2EMASCII
Current selection (  of  ) remove all
 
PlotFluorochromeEXEMUse
Acridine Orange + DNA500526
Alexa Fluor 350™346442
Alexa Fluor 405401422
Alexa Fluor 488™498520
Alexa Fluor 514™517539
Alexa Fluor 532™531554
Alexa Fluor 546™556573
Alexa Fluor 555™553568
Alexa Fluor 568™578603
Alexa Fluor 594™590617
Alexa Fluor 633™632647
Alexa Fluor 647™649666
Alexa Fluor 680™680702
Alexa Fluor 700™696719
Alexa Fluor 750™752779
Alexa Fluor 790™782805
Allophycocyanin (APC)650660
AmCyan458489
AsRed2576592
Atto 390390479
Atto 425436485
Atto 465453507
Atto 488501525
Atto 550554576
Atto 633630657
Atto 647N644669
Atto 680680700
Azami Green492505
BCECF/pH 5.2482520
BCECF/pH 9.0503528
Biosearch Blue352447
BODIPY FL/pH7.2505512
CAL Fluor® Gold 540522544
CAL Fluor® Orange 560538559
CAL Fluor® Red 590569591
CAL Fluor® Red 610590610
CAL Fluor® Red 635618637
Calcein494517
Calcium Green™-1506531
Cerulean433475
CFP433475
Citrine514529
Coumarin384470
Cy2™489506
Cy3.5™581598
Cy3™552570
Cy5.5™675695
Cy5™649670
Cy7™743767
DAPI359461
Di-8-ANEPPS non-ratiometric530620
DiA456591
DiD644665
DiI551569
DiO484502
DiR748780
Draq5647683
DsRed557584
DyLight 350352435
DyLight 405399433
DyLight 488492517
DyLight 549554569
DyLight 594592616
DyLight 633623645
DyLight 649652667
DyLight 680677705
DyLight 750751772
DyLight 800770795
EBFP2385448
ECFP434477
EGFP488507
Emerald GFP489510
Eosin524545
Ethidium Bromide520603
Ethidium homidimer-1/DNA527617
EYFP/pH 7514527
FAM492518
FITC490525
FlAsH-CCPFCC511530
Fluo-3505526
Fluo-4494516
FM™ 1-43479598
FM™ 4-64515740
Fura-2/Ca2+ - free340510
Fura-2/Ca2+ - saturated380510
FusionRed576603
GFP488507
HEX,SE533559
Hoechst 33258352461
Indo-1/Ca2+ -free346475
Indo-1/Ca2+ -saturated330401
JOE520548
Killer Red585611
Li-Cor IRDye® 680LT674693
Li-Cor IRDye® 800CW778794
Lucifer Yellow428540
LysoTracker Blue/MeOH373425
LysoTracker Green/pH 5.2504511
LysoTracker Red/pH 5.2577590
LysoTracker Yellow HCK-123486563
mCherry587610
mCitrine514529
MitoTracker Deep Red 633/MeOH644665
MitoTracker Green FM/MeOH490516
MitoTracker Orange/MeOH551576
MitoTracker Red/MeOH578599
mKate2589634
mKeima Red440620
mKO548559
mOrange2548562
mPlum589648
mRFP1584607
mTFP1462492
mWasabi493509
NBD X/MeOH467538
Nile Blue631660
NirFP604669
Oregon Green™ 488490514
Oregon Green™ 514506526
Pacific Blue405455
Propidium Iodide536617
Pulsar™ 650460650
Qdot 525250-450525
Qdot 545250-450545
Qdot 565250-450565
Qdot 585250-450585
Qdot 605250-450605
Qdot 625250-450625
Qdot 655250-450655
Qdot 705250-450705
Qdot 800250-450800
Quasar® 570548566
Quasar® 670647670
Quasar® 705690705
R-phycoerythrin565578
ReAsH-CCPGCC592606
Resorufin571585
Rhod-2552581
Rhodamine 123507529
Rhodamine 6G525555
Rhodamine Red™-X570590
ROX578604
SBFI/Na+ -free340505
SBFI/Na+ -saturated 380505
Sulforhodamine 101586605
SYBR® Green I498522
SYTO 9/DNA483500
SYTO® 60652678
T-Sapphire398510
TagBFP402457
TagRFP556584
TAMRA555580
tdTomato554581
TET521536
Tetramethylrhodamine isothiocyanate555580
Texas Red®595620
Texas Red®-X595615
TO-PRO™-3642661
Topaz514529
TRITC555580
TurboFP650592650
X-rhod-1/Ca2+580601
ZsGreen1493505
ZsYellow529539
This set has been discontinued.Please see our recommended alternative sputtered set(s)



Or Browse Filter Sets by Fluorochrome.
  • View By:  %T OD
  • Wavelength to
  • reset
  • export
Loading Interactive Plot…
All transmission and blocking (OD) data are actual, measured spectra of representative production lots. Spectra varies slightly from lot to lot. Optical density values in excess of 6 may appear noisy because such evaluations push the resolution limit of low light level measurements.
Photo-Resist
Set Number: 11009v2
  • Series: 11000 Series
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Instruments: All instrument mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Info
    Sizes: Up to 25mm diameter or 26x38mm dichroics. (Contact us for larger sizes)
Comments:

Recommended for use with mercury lamps only.

Filters in this set
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

D365/10x (EX) $ 150.00

400dclp (BS) $ 150.00

E570lpv2 (EM) $ 100.00
11000 Series - Basic Filter Sets

The most fundamental of Chroma's filter sets. These sets were designed primarily for viewing the fluorescence of single fluorochrome. All of these sets contain longpass emission filters. Longpass emission filters cannot exclude the fluorescence of a second fluorochrome which may also be excited. For instance, blue light, which is the primary excitation color for FITC, will also excite, albeit slightly less efficiently, than TRITC. A longpass emission filter will be unable to exclude the fluorescence of TRITC. Most of the barrier filters of our Basic sets are made from absorptive glass.

Filter Support

 

In order to add new item, you must remove one of your previously selected items from the list below. 

Items to Compare
Add an item
Add an item
Add an item
There are no items to compare, please add an item to the list