• CONTACT INFO:
  • USA
  • EUROPE
  • ASIA
sales [at] chroma [dot] com  |  +1-800-824-7662  +1-802-428-2500
europe [at] chroma [dot] com  | +49-8142-2847525  +49-8142-2847526
chroma-china.com  | china [at] chroma [dot] com  | +86-0592-5062089

Complete Filter Sets

Widefield Microscopy

Single-band Sets

Narrow by…
Fluorochrome
NameEXEM
34Acridine Orange + DNA500526
847Acridine Orange + RNA460650
42Alexa Fluor 350™346442
867Alexa Fluor 405401422
800Alexa Fluor 488™498520
552Alexa Fluor 514™517539
45Alexa Fluor 532™531554
46Alexa Fluor 546™556573
47Alexa Fluor 555™553568
48Alexa Fluor 568™578603
49Alexa Fluor 594™590617
820Alexa Fluor 633™632647
53Alexa Fluor 647™649666
854Alexa Fluor 680™680702
56Alexa Fluor 700™696719
57Alexa Fluor 750™752779
559Alexa Fluor 790™782805
60Allophycocyanin (APC)650660
509AmCyan458489
508AsRed2576592
863Atto 390390479
861Atto 425436485
860Atto 465453507
864Atto 488501525
862Atto 550554576
851Atto 633630657
844Atto 647N644669
865Atto 680680700
857Auramine450500
839Auramine-rhodamine450500-600
829Azami Green492505
627BCECF/pH 5.2482520
628BCECF/pH 9.0503528
580BODIPY FL/pH7.2505512
119Calcein494517
122Calcium Green™-1506531
838Calcofluor White350450-500
528Cerulean433475
529CFP433475
849Citrine514529
144Coumarin384470
631Cy2™489506
633Cy3.5™581598
149Cy3™552570
151Cy5.5™675695
152Cy5™649670
153Cy7™743767
163DAPI359461
636Di-8-ANEPPS non-ratiometric530620
179DiA456591
182DiD644665
184DiI551569
188DiO484502
195DiR748780
831Draq5647683
505DsRed557584
814DyLight 350352435
815DyLight 405399433
816DyLight 488492517
817DyLight 549554569
818DyLight 594592616
819DyLight 633623645
821DyLight 649652667
822DyLight 680677705
823DyLight 750751772
824DyLight 800770795
827EBFP2385448
840ECFP434477
206EGFP488507
828Emerald GFP489510
208Eosin524545
211Ethidium Bromide520603
642Ethidium homidimer-1/DNA527617
643EYFP/pH 7514527
563FAM492518
644FITC490525
645FlAsH-CCPFCC511530
217Fluo-3505526
218Fluo-4494516
811FluoroGold330-390450-600
234FM™ 1-43479598
235FM™ 4-64515740
599Fura Red/Ca2+ - saturated436655
598Fura Red/Ca2+ -free473670
655Fura-2/Ca2+ - free340510
656Fura-2/Ca2+ - saturated380510
855FusionRed576603
837GFP488507
567HEX,SE533559
261Hoechst 33258352461
657Indo-1/Ca2+ -free346475
658Indo-1/Ca2+ -saturated330401
22JOE520548
846Killer Red585611
859Li-Cor IRDye® 680LT674693
852Li-Cor IRDye® 800CW778794
290Lucifer Yellow428540
801LysoTracker Blue/MeOH373425
802LysoTracker Green/pH 5.2504511
803LysoTracker Red/pH 5.2577590
804LysoTracker Yellow HCK-123486563
517mCherry587610
835mCitrine514529
805MitoTracker Deep Red 633/MeOH644665
806MitoTracker Green FM/MeOH490516
807MitoTracker Orange/MeOH551576
856MitoTracker Red/MeOH578599
845mKate2589634
858mKeima Red440620
518mKO548559
519mOrange2548562
866mPlum589648
507mRFP1584607
825mTFP1462492
830mWasabi493509
660NBD X/MeOH467538
336Nile Blue631660
842NirFP604669
346Oregon Green™ 488490514
349Oregon Green™ 514506526
352Pacific Blue405455
383Propidium Iodide536617
615Qdot 525350525
616Qdot 545350545
617Qdot 565350565
618Qdot 585350585
619Qdot 605350605
808Qdot 625 streptavidin/pH 7.2350625
620Qdot 655350655
621Qdot 705350705
622Qdot 800350800
665R-phycoerythrin565578
666ReAsH-CCPGCC592606
392Resorufin571585
398Rhod-2552581
401Rhodamine 123507529
21Rhodamine 6G525555
411Rhodamine Red™-X570590
564ROX578604
668SBFI/Na+ -free340505
669SBFI/Na+ -saturated 380505
433Sulforhodamine 101586605
438SYBR® Green I498522
625SYTO 9/DNA483500
465SYTO® 60652678
834T-Sapphire398510
826TagBFP402457
832TagRFP556584
13TAMRA555580
544tdTomato554581
569TET521536
480Tetracycline405550
809Tetramethylrhodamine isothiocyanate555580
485Texas Red®595620
486Texas Red®-X595615
492TO-PRO™-3642661
850Topaz514529
841TRITC555580
843TurboFP650592650
497wtGFP475509
676X-rhod-1/Ca2+580601
547ZsGreen1493505
511ZsYellow529539
No Results
Fluorochrome
Wavelength (CWL)
Name
300nm - 400nm
350350nm
395395nm
400nm - 500nm
405405nm
425425nm
436436nm
440440nm
445445nm
460460nm
470470nm
471471nm
480480nm
493493nm
500nm - 600nm
500500nm
530530nm
545545nm
546546nm
548548nm
560560nm
580580nm
581581nm
600nm - 700nm
602602nm
605605nm
620620nm
622622nm
630630nm
640640nm
650650nm
682682nm
700nm - 800nm
710710nm
740740nm
775775nm
782782nm
No Results
Wavelength (CWL)
    • Sort by:
    • Prev Page
    • Page of 2
    • Next Page
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT350/50x (EX) $ 150.00

T400lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET460/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$625.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • AmCyan
    (Excitation:458nm, Emission:489nm)
  • Cerulean
    (Excitation:433nm, Emission:475nm)
  • CFP
    (Excitation:433nm, Emission:475nm)
  • ECFP
    (Excitation:434nm, Emission:477nm)
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET436/20x (EX) $ 325.00

T455lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET480/40m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET470/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T495lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET525/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET500/20x (EX) $ 325.00

T515lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET535/30m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET545/25x (EX) $ 325.00

T565lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET605/70m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET545/30x (EX) $ 325.00

T570lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET620/60m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET620/60x (EX) $ 325.00

T660lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET700/75m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET710/75x (EX) $ 325.00

T760lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET810/90m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET560/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T585lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET630/75m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
The narrow-band excitation provided by this filter set is useful in applications where fluorochromes such as Texas Red or AlexaFluor 594 are also present in the same sample. This set will minimize bleedthrough of these fluorochromes.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET640/30x (EX) $ 325.00

T660lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET690/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • R-phycoerythrin
    (Excitation:565nm, Emission:578nm)
  • mKO
    (Excitation:548nm, Emission:559nm)
  • mOrange2
    (Excitation:548nm, Emission:562nm)
Recommended for use with mercury lamps or metal-halide lamps only.

Excitation Intensity Note
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET546/10x (EX) $ 325.00

T560lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET585/40m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET480/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T510lpxrxt (BS) $ 275.00

ET535/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET480/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T510lpxrxt (BS) $ 275.00

ET510lp (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Atto 425
    (Excitation:436nm, Emission:485nm)
  • mTFP1
    (Excitation:462nm, Emission:492nm)
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET445/30x (EX) $ 325.00

T470lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET500/40m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET530/30x (EX) $ 325.00

T550LPXR (BS) $ 225.00

ET575/40m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET605/50x (EX) $ 325.00

T635lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET670/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET545/25x (EX) $ 325.00

T562lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET570lp (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • mPlum
    (Excitation:589nm, Emission:648nm)
  • FusionRed
    (Excitation:576nm, Emission:603nm)
  • TurboFP650
    (Excitation:592nm, Emission:650nm)
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET560/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T590lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET590lp (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET470/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T495lpxt (BS) $ 275.00

ET500lp (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • NirFP
    (Excitation:604nm, Emission:669nm)
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET620/60x (EX) $ 325.00

T660lpxrxt (BS) $ 275.00

ET665lp (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET480/20x (EX) $ 325.00

T495lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET510/20m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • DyLight 405
    (Excitation:399nm, Emission:433nm)
  • Pacific Blue
    (Excitation:405nm, Emission:455nm)
  • TagBFP
    (Excitation:402nm, Emission:457nm)
  • EBFP2
    (Excitation:385nm, Emission:448nm)
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET405/20x (EX) $ 325.00

T425lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET460/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET650/45x (EX) $ 325.00

T685lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET720/60m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET500/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T525lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET560/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET440/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T495lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET630/75m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • FluoroGold
    (Excitation:330-390nm, Emission:450-600nm)
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT350/50x (EX) $ 150.00

T400lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET425lp (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$625.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET405/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T470lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET550/60m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET395/25x (EX) $ 325.00

T425lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET460/50m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET500/20x (EX) $ 325.00

T515lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET520LP (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET775/50x (EX) $ 325.00

T810lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET845/55m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET740/40x (EX) $ 325.00

T770lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET780lp (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Ideal for use with commercially available blue FISH probes and chromosome painting techniques.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET405/10x (EX) $ 325.00

T425lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET460/36m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Ideal for use with commercially available aqua FISH probes and chromosome painting techniques.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET436/20x (EX) $ 325.00

T455lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET480/30m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
Ideal for use with commercially available green FISH probes and chromosome painting techniques.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET495/25x (EX) $ 325.00

T515lp (BS) $ 225.00

ET537/29m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Ideal for use with commercially available gold FISH probes and chromosome painting techniques.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET546/10x (EX) $ 325.00

T556lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET572/23m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
Ideal for use with commercially available orange FISH probes and chromosome painting techniques.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET546/22x (EX) $ 325.00

T565lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET590/33m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
Ideal for use with commercially available red FISH probes and chromosome painting techniques.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET580/25x (EX) $ 325.00

T600lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET625/30m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Ideal for use with commercially available far red FISH probes and chromosome painting techniques.
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 2.3-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

ET630/20x (EX) $ 325.00

T647lpxr (BS) $ 225.00

ET667/30m (EM) $ 325.00
Unmounted Set Price:$825.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT375/28x (EX) $ 200.00

AT415DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT460/50m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • AmCyan
    (Excitation:458nm, Emission:489nm)
  • Atto 425
    (Excitation:436nm, Emission:485nm)
  • Cerulean
    (Excitation:433nm, Emission:475nm)
  • CFP
    (Excitation:433nm, Emission:475nm)
  • ECFP
    (Excitation:434nm, Emission:477nm)
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT435/20x (EX) $ 200.00

AT455DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT480/30m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT480/30x (EX) $ 200.00

AT505DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT535/40m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT495/20x (EX) $ 200.00

AT515DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT540/30m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT540/25x (EX) $ 200.00

AT565DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT605/55m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT540/25x (EX) $ 200.00

AT565DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT620/60m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT620/50x (EX) $ 200.00

AT655DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT690/50m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT420/40x (EX) $ 200.00

AT455DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT535/40m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT480/30x (EX) $ 200.00

AT505DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT620/60m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT560/40x (EX) $ 200.00

AT600DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT635/60m (EM) $ 200.00
Unmounted Set Price:$500.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
Best with these fluorochromes
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT375/28x (EX) $ 200.00

AT415DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT435lp (EM) $ 150.00
Unmounted Set Price:$450.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
  • Coating: Sputter/Hard Coated
  • Typical Application(s): Widefield Microscopy
  • Microscopes: Filter cube mounting options are available when adding to cart.
  • Listed prices apply to:
    • Round excitation and emission filters mounted in anodized aluminum rings 3.5-5.0mm thick, up to 25mm in diameter
    • Rectangular dichroics up to 26x38mm, 1mm thick, to fit standard microscope manufacturer filter cubes
  FILTERS IN THIS SET   PRICE

AT420/40x (EX) $ 200.00

AT455DC (BS) $ 150.00

AT465lp (EM) $ 150.00
Unmounted Set Price:$450.00
Mounting options are available
when adding to cart.
For custom sizes or larger quantities
please request a quote
  • Page 1 of 2 (73 total results found)
Items to Compare
Add an item
Add an item
Add an item
There are no items to compare, please add an item to the list